The Strongest Romance

This blog entry is dedicated to Wookie’s new movie, The Strongest Romance. It premiered on January 25th!


Starring
Lee Dong Wook (Arang, My Girl)
Hyun Young (Bad Family, Fashion 70s)

Movie Trailer
Uploaded by: mandalaywith

OST MV
Uploaded by: mandalaywith

That’s Lee Dong Wook and Hyun Young singing!

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “The Strongest Romance

  1. OMG i am so freaking excited!!! like you don’t understand i am sooooooooooo EXCITED!!!!!!!!!!!!!! can’t wait to watch my number 1!!! ^_____________________^

    and thanks for posting the OST MV too. did you ever see this one? radiohead’s “creep” is a good song on its own, but with LDW singing? *faint* (the swearing makes it funny too :-p)

    thanks for yet another great update, doozy!!!!!!!!!!

  2. wow !! LDW`s new movie, wanna watch it..wahhhhh~~!! and i think Hyun Young is funnyingly cuuuute heehee ^^

    Thanks for the MV< sooo cute & funny hahaha!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s